Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan, SSA J&K Recruitment 276 posts

Advertisement

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan, SSA J&K Recruitment 276 posts

Programme Officer, Programmer, Research Assistant, Sr. Auditor, Assistant Programmer, Assistant Engineer, Junior Engineer, Data Entry Operator, Computer Assistant, Auditor, Accounts clerk Orderly/ chowkidar, Resource Teacher jobs

 

Applications through online mode are invited from the permanent residents of Jammu & Kashmir State possessing the prescribed academic/professional qualification and age, for different category of posts purely on contractual basis on consolidated wages in the Ujala Society (State Implementing Society for SSA, J&K) as per the following breakup:-

S. No.DistrictProgramme OfficerProgrammerResearch AssistantSr. AuditorAssistant

Programmer

Assistant EngineerJunior EngineerData Entry OperatorComputer AssistantAuditorAccounts clerkOrderly/

Advertisement

chowkidar

Resource Teacher
1Anantnag0010102201020
2Bandipora0010112120000
3Baramulla0010101110050
4Budgam0010013320060
5Doda001011141000
6Ganderbal0010110320030
7Jammu0010013300033
8Karail00101105221012
9Kathua0010102321072
10Kishtwar0010102420040
11Kulgam0010010010030
12Kupwara0010005111000
13Leh0010113121002
14Poonch0010001201071
15Pulwama0010001001030
16Rajouri0010013301041
17Ramban0010100620030
18Reasi0010102720031
19Samba0010101220052
20Shopian5010100020020
21Srinagar0010001110030
22Udhampur0010011211011
23Divisional level (Kashmir)0000000000000
24Divisional level (Jammu)0100000000000
25State level4081000000170
Total3011319395128917515

Qualification & Salary

Sponsor link



PostPrescribed QualificationSalary per month
Programme OfficerM.A. Education/ Human Resource Development (not M.Ed) with field / research experience in respective fields. A degree or diploma in the concerned fields should be preferred.12000/-
ProgrammerMCA/equivalent21750/-
Research AssistantM A. Education/ Human Resource Development (not M.Ed) with field / research experience in respective fields. A degree or diploma in the concerned fields should be preferred.9000/-
Sr. AuditorM.Com20850/-
Assistant ProgrammerMCA/BCA/ equivalent20850/-
Assistant EngineerBE Civil/ equivalent21750/-
Junior EngineerBE Civil/ equivalent or 3 years diploma in Civil Engineering20250/-
Data Entry Operator10+2 with DCA/ equivalent20250/-
Computer Assistant10+2, steno/computer knowing20250/-
AuditorB. Com20250/-
Accounts ClerkM.Com5000/-
Orderly / chowkidarMatric10650/-
Resource Teacher1. Xllth passed and two year D.Ed Special Education in any of the category of disability20000/-
(OR)
2. Xllth passed and one year Diploma in Special Education (DSE) in any of the category of disability
(OR)
3. Diploma in community based rehabilitation (DCBR) with 6 months Certificate course in Education Children with Special Needs.
(OR)
4. Post Graduate Diploma in Community Based Rehabilitation (PGDCBR) with 6 months Certificate course in Education of Children with Special Needs
(OR)
5. Diploma in Multi Rehabilitation Worker (MRW) with 6 months Certificate course in Educa­tion of Children with Special Needs
(OR)
6. Junior Diploma in Teaching of Deaf
(OR)
7. Primary level Teacher Training course in Visual Impairment.
(OR)
8. Diploma in Vocational Rehabilitation-Mental Retardation (DVR-MR) / Diploma in Voca­tional Training And Employment Mental Retardation (DVTE MR) with 6 months certificate course in Education of Children with Special Needs.
(OR)
9. Diploma in Hearing Language and Speech (DHLS) with 6 months Certificate course in Education of Children with Special Needs.
(OR)
10. XII passed with any RCI recognized qualification of minimum one year duration and 6 months Certificate course in Education of Children with Special Needs.
(OR)
Any other equivalent qualification approved by RCI
11. In case of non-availability of special educators in the districts. The relaxed qualification are:
a. 90 days foundation course trained may be considered for engagement as resource teachers with the condition that he/she will complete the full course within three years of appointment.
b. Graduates enrolled in any RCI recognized programme could also be appointed as re­source teachers with the condition that thev will completed full course within three vears.
In case of non-availability of candidates having qualification mentioned from serial no. 1 to 11. B. Ed Special Education will be considered.

How to apply

The application form shall be filled online along with photograph, certificates etc the form together with instructions for filling up the application forms will be available at the website: ssa.jk.gov.in of Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan.

Sponsor link




Important Dates

Date of commencement of submission of online applications shall be 25-09-2017.

Last date for filling up of online application form complete in all respects is 16-10-2017.

Last date for submission of fee in the bank in case of e-challan mode of payment is 17-10-2017.

 

Age

Age as on 01-01-2017:-

General category candidates                               =    40 years

Reserved category candidates                              =    43 years

Physically challenged candidates                          =    43 years

In-service contractual employees of SSA               =    45 years

 

The applicant shall deposit fee of Rs. 110/- in favour of State Project Director, SSA, J&K payable at J&K Bank Moving Secretariat as per the mode specified.

Note: The criteria for selection and date of Test / Interview shall be notified separately on our website.

Advt. Notice No.:- Edu/ SSA/1833/17 Dated:-18/09/2017

EXTENSION NOTIFICATION




FOR ALL LATEST
GOVT & PRIVATE JOBS JKSSB, JKPSC, SSC & BANK JOBS , SELECTION LIST, NOTIFICATIONS,
DATE SHEETS, RESULTS, LATEST HEADLINES
UPDATE (Free of cost) !!!
DOWNLOAD NOW JKALERTS ANDRIOD APP (Link Given Below)

+++>>>https://goo.gl/MrMdWO   <<<++++

Stay Updated Stay Alert Don’t Miss Single Job Opportunity !!



Advertisement
 
Do you Need Website, Mobile App or Software check our Services Below

Websites & Mobile AppsSoftwares
More Jobs in Jammu and Kashmir


Advertisement