Doctors opd in Jammu GMC Hospital

Advertisement

DEPARTMENT

NAME
OF DOCTOR

SPECIALIATY
Ward/
Beds

WEEKS
DAY

FOLLOW
UP/SPECIAL CLINICS/OT

LOCATION
GENERAL SURGERY
Unit-Ist.Dr Nasib Chand Digra
Dr.Ratnakar Sharma
Dr.Riaz Ahmed.
Dr. Narinder Singh 
Dr.Abhnieet Suri.
Paediatric Surgeon
Plastic Surgeon
Gen.Sugeon
Paediatric Surgeon
Gen.Sugeon
11Burn Ward

01 Bed in SICU

Monday/
Alt.Friday

Medical
College Hospital Bakshinagar

Unit-2ndDr.Tariq Azad.
Dr.Sanjay Kumar Bhasin.
DR.Shyam Gupta
Dr.Suheal Zahur
Dr.Manmeet Kour.
Gen
Surgeon
 601 Bed
in SICU
Tuesday/
Alt.Friday
Unit-3rdDr.S.L.Kachoo
Dr.Zahoor Hussain
Dr.Vikrant  Thakur.
Dr.Kailash Thakur.
Gen
Surgeon
701 Bed
in SICU
Wednesday/
Alt.Saturday

Unit-4th
Dr.Suleman Choudhary.
Dr.Satish Parihar.
Dr.Sanjay Sharma
DR.Sandeep Mohan
Gen
Surgeon 

 

7 & 601 Bed
in SICU
Thursday/
Alt.Saturday 

UROLOGY SURGERY

Advertisement

Unit-Ist.

Dr.Sunil Gupta.

Dr.Elias Sharma

Dr.Rahul Gupta

Dr.Ajay Anand.

Urologist

Monday

Thursday

New Building Resham Ghar


NEURO-SURGERY
Unit-Ist.Dr.
Haroon Salaria

Dr.
Furqn Azmi.

 

Neuro Surgeon

Tuesday

Friday

New Building Resham Ghar

 

GENERAL MEDICINE
Unit-Ist

Dr.Anil Mahajan

Dr. Vijant Singh Chandel.

Dr.J.B. Singh.

Dr.Ishfaq Choudhary

Dr.Suman Kotwal.

DR.Javid Ahmed Chachoo.

Dr.Rohan Gupta

Dr. Rajesh Gupta.

Gen
Physician

W.No.15
W.No.10 

Monday

Thursday

Medical College Hospital

Unit-2ndDr. Anil Sharma
Dr. Anil.K.Dhar.
Dr.Shazad Qureshi.
Dr. B.R.Kundal.

Gen
Physician

W.No.12
W.No.14 

Tuesday

Friday

Unit-3rdDr.Vijay Kundal
Dr.B.N.BougalDr, Gurmeet Singh

Dr.Shazia Hamid.

Gen.
Physician

W.No.8
W.No.9 

Wednesday

Saturday


NEPHROLOGY

Unit-IstDr. S.K.BaliNephrologistsMonday
Thursday

New Building Resham Ghar


NEUROLOGY

Unit-Ist Dr.Bodh Raj KundalDr. Abhimanyu Gupta.NeurologistThursday
Saturday

New Building Resham Ghar

ORTHOPAEDICS
Unit-Ist

Dr. Anil Gupta

Dr.Tahir Afzal

Dr.Manish Singh

Dr.Farid Hussain

Orthopaedician

Monday

Thursday

Tuesday & Friday

Medical College Hospital


Unit-1-B

Dr. Sudesh.C.Sharma

Dr.Sanjeev Gupta

Dr.Mohd. Farooq Butt

Orthopaedician

Tuesday

Friday

Monday

Wednesday


Unit-1-C
Dr.Rajinder Singh
Dr. Abdul Gani.Dr.Bias Dev.

Orthopaedician

Wednesday

Saturday

Thursday

Monday

OPTHAMALOGY


Unit-Ist.

Dr.Dinesh Gupta

Dr.Shagufta Rahim

DR.Priyanka Sodani

Ophthalmologist

10

Monday

Thursday

Medical College Hospital


Unit-2nd

Dr.Satish.K. GuptaDr. Sanjay Kai.

Dr.Happy Kour.

Ophthalmologist

10

Tuesday

Friday


Unit-3rd.

Dr.Ashok Sharma

Dr.Hans Raj Sharma

Ophthalmologis

Wednesday

Saturday

RADIOTHERAPY
Unit-Ist.Dr.AushutoshGupta.  Dr.Sandeep Kour.
Dr.Swarn Singh Katoch.

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

OPDMedical College Hospital

Unit-2nd
Dr.Rahul Sharma
Dr.Shabab Lalit Angurana
Dr.Deepak Abrol

Thursday

Friday

Saturday.


CARDIOLOGY
Unit-Ist.Dr.Sushil SharmaDr.Sanjeev Bhat.
Dr.Dharminder Kumar.

Dr.Randeep Nayer

 

Cardiologist

3

Monday

Thursday

New Building Resham Ghar

CTVS

Unit-Ist.

 Dr.Noor Ali
Dr.Ishtiyak Ahmed Mir

Dr.Arvind Kholi

Dr.Vivek Gandotra

CTVS
Surgeon
3WednesdayFridayNew Building Resham Ghar

ENDOCRINOLOGY

Unit-Ist.

Dr.Anil Sharma

Dr.Suman Kotwal

WednesdayFridayNew Building Resham Ghar
GASTROENTEROLOGY

Unit-Ist.

Dr.Showkat Choudhary

TuesdayFridayNew Building Resham Ghar

OBST.
& GYNAE.


Unit-Ist.

Dr.Shashi Gupta
Dr.Sudha Sharma
Dr.Ajay Wakloo.
Dr.Rubina MirzaDr.Bawa Ram
Gynecologists.

Monday

Thursday

S.M.G.H
Hospital Shalimar


Unit-2nd

Dr.Indu KoulDr. Jyoti Hak
Dr. Swarn Kanta

Dr.
Parikh Rana

Gynecologists.

Tuesday

Friday

Unit-3rdDr.Surinder Singh
Dr. Amita Gupta
Dr. Reema Khajuria
Dr. Jyotsana Lamba
Gynecologists.

Wednesday

Saturday

DERMATOLOGY


Unit-Ist.

Dr.Dev
Raj Dogra.

Dr.Rajesh Sharma

Dermatologist

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

S.M.G.H
Hospital Shalimar


Unit-2nd

Dr.Naina Dogra

Dr.Mashkoor Wani

Dermatologist

Tuesday

Thursday

Saturday

 

PAEDIATRIC


Unit-Ist.

Dr.Rekha HarishDr.Sanjeev
Digra

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Every ThursdayS.M.G.H
Hospital Shalimar


Unit-2nd

Dr.G.SainiDr.S.S.Slathia
Dr.Ashu Jamwal

Tuesday

Thursday

Saturday

Thalassemia
ClinicLast Tuesday
ENT

 Unit-Ist.

Dr.
Sunil Kotwal

Dr. Anil Suri

Dr.Sonika Kanotra

E.N.T.Surgeon

Monday

Wednesday

 

TuesdayThursdayS.M.G.H Hospital Shalimar


Unit-2nd.

Dr.Parmood Kalsotra
Dr. K.P.Singh
Dr. Om Prakash.

E.N.T.Surgeon

Tuesday

Friday

MondayWednesday


Unit-3rd.

Dr.Padam Singh
Dr.Kamal Kishore

E.N.T.Surgeon

Thursday
Saturday
MondayWednesday
CD & TB

Unit-Ist.

Dr.Rahul Gupta

Lecturer

C.D.Hosp.

Bakshinagar

PSYCHIATRY

Unit-Ist.

Dr.Manu Arora

Ms..Shabnam
Rivees

Dr. Rakesh Banal

Phychatrics

Available
daily in OPD.

Wednesdayin GMC

Psychiatry
Hosp. Ambphalla

Advertisement
 
Do you Need Website, Mobile App or Software check our Services Below

Websites & Mobile AppsSoftwares
More Jobs in Jammu and Kashmir


Advertisement