Advertisement

DSE Revision of fee structure in Government Schools in Jammu Division.

DIRECTORATE OF SCHOOL EDUCATION, JAMMU

Revision of fee structure in Government Schools in Jammu Division.





It is notififed for all concerned that the following fee structure shall be applicable in

S. No.Name of the FundClass 1st to 5thClass 6th to 8thClass 9th to 10thClass 11th to 12th
1School Improvement Fund205070100
2Red Cross Fund05051010
3Poor Fund /Mutual benefit fund10102020
4Games Fund15303560
5Printing Fund05152050
6News Paper Fund10102030
7Admissiosn Fee05101520
8Social Activity Fund10102050
9Library Dev. Fund00005070
10Electricity/Telephone Fund00102030
11Forms and Prospectus00001030
12Computer Fund002050100

(Whereever computers are provided)

13Sweeping Fund20203030
14Magzine Fund000050100
15Science Fund00103050
Total :100200450750

Reference : Edu/Gen/46/2015 dated 18.03.2017


Advertisement

Advertisement
 
Do you Need Website, Mobile App or Software check our Services Below

Websites & Mobile AppsSoftwares
More Jobs in Jammu and Kashmir


Advertisement